Featured community — Waldorf Astoria

Waldorf Astoria Residences New York

Waldorf Astoria Park Avenue, Manhattan, United States now selling

Project index

01 — provenance
01

Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

Architecture

02

Jean-Louis Deniot

Interiors

03

Dajia US

Developer

04

Waldorf Astoria

Brand

05

Now selling

Status

06

375 residences

Collection

07

2025

Completion

The residence / 02

A considered
address.

Own a piece of history at one of Manhattan's most storied addresses. The Waldorf Astoria Residences New York marks the first time private residences are available within the legendary hotel's walls—where Cole Porter, Frank Sinatra, and numerous U.S. Presidents once resided. Following a meticulous…

  • 01 Unit offers direct views of the Chrysler Building from the bathtub
  • 02 Show apartment unveiled in Ras Al Khaimah
​ Acquisition notes / 02

Quietly
documented.

Own a piece of history at one of Manhattan's most storied addresses. The Waldorf Astoria Residences New York marks the first time private residences are available within the legendary hotel's walls—where Cole Porter, Frank Sinatra, and numerous U.S. Presidents once resided. Following…

View official property site →
Guide price
$1,700,000 — $18,500,000
Sales status
Now selling
Completion
2025
Residences
375
Address
Park Avenue, Manhattan

Inquire about this residence

A member of our team will connect you with the Waldorf Astoria sales team.

Branded Living is an independent editorial publication, not a sales representative or licensed broker. Submitting this form connects you with the official sales team for this residence.

More About Waldorf Astoria Residences

Jul 1, 2025

301 Park Avenue #2702

Investors may find unique value in the historical significance of the Waldorf Astoria Residences.

Aug 5, 2026

Two Icons in One: A $12.5 Million Unit at NYC’s Storied Waldorf Astoria Takes in Chrysler Building Views From the Tub - Mansion Global

Branded residences within landmark hotels like the Waldorf Astoria continue to command multi‑million dollar prices—prioritize iconic views and strong hotel-brand service offerings to maximize appeal to ultra‑high‑net‑worth buyers.

Jul 24, 2026

The Waldorf Astoria Residences in New York Reveal a Simon de Pury-Curated Art Collection - Galerie Magazine

Curating high-profile art programs for branded residences can meaningfully enhance a development's cultural positioning and appeal to art-focused high-net-worth buyers, allowing developers and marketers to justify premium pricing and differentiated sales storytelling.

Jun 1, 2026

Learn the Surprising Broadway History of New York’s Waldorf Astoria Residences - Broadway Shows

The Waldorf Astoria Residences embody a unique blend of historical significance and modern luxury.

Feb 12, 2026

The Waldorf Astoria New York rumored to be for sale at $1bn - Boutique Hotelier USA

The potential sale of Waldorf Astoria New York for $1 billion signals ongoing shifts in luxury real estate investment strategies.

Jan 28, 2026

Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts Coming to Deer Valley East Village in Park City, Utah in 2028

The Waldorf Astoria brand adds significant value to the luxury real estate market in North America, particularly in ski resort developments.

Oct 20, 2025

Waldorf Astoria New York Unveils Guerlain Wellness Spa, a New Era of Bespoke Wellness - Stories From Hilton

The introduction of the Guerlain Wellness Spa at Waldorf Astoria New York signifies a shift towards bespoke wellness offerings in luxury hospitality.

Jul 30, 2026

Viceroy Hotels & Residences announces Victory Park Avenue, its New York City flagship, debuting December 2026, ushering in a bold new era for the brand - Premier Construction News

Monitor Viceroy's Victory Park Avenue debut in December 2026 as a benchmark opportunity for partnerships and product positioning in the NYC luxury branded-residence market to capture affluent domestic and international buyers.

Jun 2, 2026

Investing on Fifth Avenue in Manhattan, New York - Castle Avenue Team

Investment opportunities on Fifth Avenue in Manhattan are noteworthy for those looking into luxury real estate.

Jul 31, 2026

NYC Family Snaps Up $47 Million St. Regis-Branded Penthouse in Miami's 'Manhattan of the South' - Realtor.com

Unable to extract insights from this article.

Jun 23, 2026

Armani vs Equinox Residences in Manhattan: Luxury Fashion vs Wellness Living - Castle Avenue Team

The comparison between luxury fashion and wellness living in real estate can affect buyer preferences.

Apr 28, 2026

Cipriani Residences Miami Rises to Become The Tallest Residential Tower South of Manhattan Passing 872 Feet - PROFILEmiami

Cipriani Residences Miami is set to be the highest residential tower in the region, potentially appealing to luxury buyers and investors.

Apr 24, 2026

What it's like to live inside Waldorf Astoria's multimillion-dollar Manhattan condos - MSN

Waldorf Astoria's Manhattan condos present a luxury living experience in a prime location, appealing to affluent buyers.

Mar 17, 2026

$5.5 Million Duplex Inside Manhattan’s Four Seasons Residences Finds a Buyer - Realtor.com

The market for branded residences like Four Seasons remains strong with successful sales in high-profile locations.

Mar 9, 2026

Condo at Manhattan’s Waldorf Astoria Finds a Buyer at $29.75 Million—the Priciest Deal at the New Development - Mansion Global

The sale of a $29.75 million condo at the Waldorf Astoria highlights the demand for luxury residences in Manhattan.

Oct 23, 2025

Closer Properties to Build Luxury Condos in Manhattan - Multifamily Housing News

Closer Properties is developing luxury condominiums in Manhattan.

Jul 21, 2026

Four Seasons and Waldorf Astoria Stake Their Claim on Ski Country’s Next Frontier: Hitting the Slopes

The entry of Four Seasons and Waldorf Astoria into Telluride and Deer Valley indicates a clear opportunity for developers and investors to prioritize branded residences and year‑round amenity programming in premium U.S. ski markets.

Jan 28, 2026

Branded Living Exclusive: A First Look at The Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota

The entry of Waldorf Astoria into the Sarasota market indicates a growing demand for luxury branded residences in cultural coastal hubs.

Aug 20, 2026

Project of the Week: Waldorf Astoria Residences Guadalajara - THP News

The Waldorf Astoria Residences in Guadalajara highlights growing interest in branded luxury residences in secondary Latin American cities—stakeholders should monitor pricing and demand to gauge market potential.

Aug 19, 2026

Sneak Peek: The Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota - Sarasota Magazine

The arrival of a Waldorf Astoria–branded residence in Sarasota highlights demand for ultra-luxury, branded coastal product in secondary U.S. markets—developers should prioritize securing strong hotel partnerships and amenity packages aimed at affluent seasonal and out-of-state buyers.

Curated

The Edit

Curated picks that complement the Waldorf Astoria lifestyle.

Contains affiliate links. Branded Living may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price for Waldorf Astoria Residences New York?

Residences at Waldorf Astoria Residences New York start from $1,700,000 and range up to $18,500,000. Contact our team for current availability and pricing details.

How many residences are available at Waldorf Astoria Residences New York?

Waldorf Astoria Residences New York offers 375 exclusive residences. Each residence provides access to Waldorf Astoria hospitality services and amenities.

What services does Waldorf Astoria provide to residents?

Owners at Waldorf Astoria Residences New York enjoy full access to Waldorf Astoria hospitality services including 24-hour concierge, housekeeping, in-residence dining, spa services, and exclusive member amenities. The brand's legendary service standards extend seamlessly to residential living.

Where is Waldorf Astoria Residences New York located?

Waldorf Astoria Residences New York is located in Park Avenue, Manhattan, United States. The property offers residents access to the area's finest dining, shopping, and cultural attractions.

What is the current status of Waldorf Astoria Residences New York?

Waldorf Astoria Residences New York is currently now selling.

Create a free account, or log in.

Gain access to read this article, plus limited free content.

Yes! I would like to receive new content and updates.